A who’s who at Belvoir.

Belvoir is one of Australia’s most respected theatre companies. The company has developed a working environment which is creatively challenging and playful as well as financially and technically disciplined.

The Honourable Margaret Beazley AC QC, Governor of New South Wales is the Patron of Belvoir


Directors

Get in touch:
Email: [email protected]


Belvoir Board


BELVOIR ST THEATRE BOARD

AMITAV GOSWAMI

IAN LEARMONTH

STUART MCCREERY

Chair
ANGELA PEARMAN

SUE ROSEN

NICK SCHLIEPER

MARK SEYMOUR

SUSAN TEASEY

ARTISTIC & PROGRAMMING

Executive Producer
SUE DONNELLY

Producer
ZAINAB SYED

Artistic Associate 
DOM MERCER

Artistic Associate 
TOM WRIGHT

Resident Director
HANNAH GOODWIN

Resident Director
CARISSA LICCIARDELLO

Associate Artist
S. SHAKTHIDHARAN

Associate Artist
KODIE BEDFORD

Andrew Cameron Fellows
JUSTICE JONES, ABBIE-LEE LEWIS

Balnaves Foundation Fellows 
JORJIA GILLIS, THOMAS WEATHERALL

Artistic Coordinator 
EMILY DAVID


ADMINISTRATION

Office Manager and Executive Assistant to Eamon Flack & Sue Donnelly 
VYVYAN NICKELS

Email: [email protected]

EDUCATION

Education Manager 
JANE MAY

Education Coordinator 
STEVIE BRYANT

Email: [email protected]


FINANCE & OPERATIONS

Head of Finance and Operations 
ROULA ZIVLAS

HR Manager 
JENNIFER MCCLEARY

Company Accountant 
SUSAN MAENG

Finance Administrator 
SHYLEJA PAUL

CRM and Insights Manager 
JASON LEE

Email: [email protected]

MARKETING

Head of Marketing 
AISHLINN MCCARTHY

Digital Content Coordinator 
JAKE SEVERINO

Marketing Administrator 
XU YANG CHUA

Email: [email protected]


PUBLICITY

Kabuku PR

For all media enquiries please contact:

Phone: 02 9690 2115
Email: [email protected]

DEVELOPMENT

Head of Development 
DARIA O’NEILL

Development Coordinator 
LIZ HOBART

Development Coordinator
EMMA MEDBURY

Email: [email protected]


PRODUCTION

Head of Production
KATE CHAPMAN

Acting Production Manager
REN KENWARD

Technical Manager 
RICHARD WHITEHOUSE

Resident Stage Manager 
LUKE MCGETTIGAN

Costume Coordinator 
JUDY TANNER

Construction Manager 
DARRAN WHATLEY

Venue Technician 
GAYDA DE MESA

Mechanist 
CALUM ROSS

Production Administrator 
MILLIE SOUL

CUSTOMER SERVICE & VENUE

Head of Customer Experience and Ticketing 
OLLIE LEE

Ticketing Systems Administrator
TANYA GINORI-CAIRNS

Box Office Manager
GEMMA CLINCH

Customer Service Coordinator
CATHERINE DE LA ROCHA ESPINOZA

Subscriptions Team Leader 
MADELINE CLOUSTON

Box Office Assistants 
LUCINDA GLEESON, PERSEPHONE HITZKE-DEAN, SOPHIE KITSON, JOJO WILLIAMS, GRACE CHAPPLE, JACKSON USED, PETER BLOOR

Front of House Manager 
GEORGINA GRISOLD

Front of House Assistants
LEWIS DEFINA, AMELIA PARSONSON, ALISON BENSTEAD, DANIEL MOXHAM, LISA KELLY, BARBARA PAPATHANASOPOULOS, CHRIS EDWARDS, LUCY YABSLEY, MEG HYERONIMUS, SONJANA DAVE, PARIS CHANGE, CHARLOTTE LEAMON


THE REP SEASON

Head of Production
KATE CHAPMAN

Production Administrator
MILLIE SOUL

Technical Manager
RICHARD WHITEHOUSE

Technical Coordinator
JOEL TROTTER

Senior Venue Technician
GAYDA DE MESA

Head of Costume
JUDY TANNER

Workshop Manager
DARRAN WHATLEY

Head Mechanist
CALUM ROSS

Production Manager
RENAE KENWARD

Costume Supervisor
BELINDA CRAWFORD, LISA MIMMOCCHI

Costume Maker
JANE CLEARY, VALERIE MOTELB

Art Finishing
GEORGIA ATWELL-MOORE

Milliner
MARGARET GILL

Wigs
HELEN THATCHER

Wigs & Hair
DIANA JALO

Backstage Wardrobe Staff
VALERIE MOTELB

Costume Buyer
NICOLE ARTSETOS, MEGAN VEN HOEK

Lighting Programmer
STEVE HENDY, CORINNE FISH

Lighting Technicians
HARRY CLEGG, ALEX DRUMMOND, JASON EDWARDS, DANIEL HERTEN, PETER HOWIE, RENEE McCLENEHAN, WUN ZEE

Special Effects Engineer
TOM HOUGHTON

Rigger
GARNETT BROWNBILL

Workshop Staff
TY MASON, MAC NORDHAM, GEMMA RIZZO-WHATLEY, MANUELA SERJE, ASH TEASEL, JONAS TROVATO

Scenic Artist
LEWIS DEAN, SIDONIE PITOT, JEMIMA SNARS

Props Buyer
AMANDA TORRISI

Props Buyer and Production Runner
PENNY GREENHALGH

Production Runner
BELLA DEBBAGE, JOSEPH RAGGATT